Stoughton High School Staff Directory

Administration
Name Title Phone
Juliette Miller Administrative Principal Ext. 1243
Michael O'Neil Assistant Principal Ext. 1242
Alan Bontya Assistant Principal Ext. 1242
Derek Small Dean of Discipline Ext. 1234
Louise Brauneis Registrar Ext. 1239
Terese Croghan Peer Mediation Coordinator Ext. 1410
Lynne Baeta Administrative Secretary Ext. 1243
Julie Bechet Secretary Ext. 1240
Julie Giroux Administrative Secretary Ext. 1242
Ryan Donahue Director Ext. 1215
Sheanna Isabel Student Resource Officer
Alternative Education
Name Title Phone
James Arguimbau Teacher Ext. 2105
Debra Parker Teacher Ext. 2404
Bill Doherty Teacher Ext. 2105
Athletics
Name Title Phone
Ryan Donahue Athletics Director Ext. 1215
Jen Dowd Trainer
Jen Ceolinski
Business/Technology
Name Title Phone
Kimberly Kellogg Director / Teacher Ext. 4209
Kevin Bechet Teacher Ext. 2206
Linda Ciccatelli Teacher Ext. 4308
Thomas McCormack Teacher Ext. 2108
Nancy Riley Teacher Ext. 4304
Lori Cederquist Teacher Ext. 1405
English
Name Title Phone
Alexandra Loud Director / Teacher Ext. 1404
Kayla Brown Teacher Ex. 1303
Lori Cederquist Teacher Ext. 1405
Lauren Fidler Teacher Ext. 1302
Angela Furioso Teacher Ext. 1408
Jillian Goldberg Teacher Ext. 1406
Emily Hastings Teacher Ext. 1305
Jenna Kelly Teacher Ext. 2313
Stella Martin Teacher Ext. 1306
Hilary Moll Teacher Ext. 1403
Bryan Norman Teacher Ext.1304
Janean Ruschioni Teacher Ext. 1407
Emily Walter Teacher Ext. 1409
Brittany Wasik Teacher Ext. 1301
English Language Education
Name Title Phone
Eric Shuel Teacher Ext. 1401
Fine Arts
Name Title Phone
John Mange K-12 Director of Fine Arts - Symphonic Band, Marching Band, Tuesday Jazz Band, Jazz Combo Ext. 1255
Christopher Nickelson-Mann Music Teacher - Treble/Concert/Symphonic Choirs, Jazz Choir, A Cappella, Music Theory, Piano, TLC Music Ext. 5201
Keith Curbow Music Teacher - Concert Band, Wednesday Jazz Band, Music Technology, Guitar Ext. 1254
Joseph Fontinha K-12 Lead Visual Art Teacher - Drawing and Painting Ext. 5202
Alyssa Dancey-Beaulieu Visual Art Teacher - Fine Crafts, Digital Photography, TLC Visual Art Ext. 5203
Jesse Stansfield Visual Art Teacher - Digital Photography Ext. 2101
David Wall Visual Art Teacher - Drawing and Painting, Studio Art, Portfolio Ext. 5202
Guidance
Name Title Phone
Myles McPartland Director of Guidance Ext. 1262
Nada Bourji Guidance Counselor Ext. 1267
Christine Carr Guidance Counselor Ext. 1263
Christopher Evans Guidance Counselor Ext. 1272
Barbara Meyer Guidance Counselor Ext. 1265
Meg Kennedy Adjustment Counselor Ext. 1266
Georgeann Lewis Adjustment Counselor Ext. 1269
Christine O'Malley Adjustment Counselor Ext. 1287
Tracy Pascarelli Administrative Clerks and Secretaries Ext. 1251
Laura Sawyer School Psychologist Ext. 1201
Cary Sommers School Psychologist Ext. 6160
Library
Name Title Phone
Lee Eddy Library Media Specialist Ext. 1370
Mathematics
Name Title Phone
Kimberly Kellogg Director / Teacher Ext. 4209
Michael Armour Teacher Ext. 4201
Robert Dacey Teacher Ext. 4205
Rosanna Del Mastro Teacher Ext. 4208
Joseph Donovan Teacher Ext. 4210
Nicole Eisenmann Teacher Ext. 4211
Kathleen Fidler Teacher Ext. 4207
Patricia Foley Teacher Ext. 4202
Rebecca Gaffney Teacher Ext. 4203
Hilary Havener Teacher Ext. 4211
Matthew Hubler Teacher Ext. 4204
William Kellogg Teacher Ext. 4212
Amanda Lydon Teacher Ext. 4204
Julia Sweet Teacher Ext. 4309
Lara Tcherkezian Teacher Ext. 4209
Natural and Applied Sciences
Name Title Phone
Amy Wiebe Director / Teacher Ext. 4102
Trisha Asselin Teacher Ext. 4107
Craig Beaulieu Teacher Ext. 2107
Kathleen Bulger Teacher Ext. 4105
Patricia Buoniconti Teacher Ext. 4109
Kevin Carlton Teacher Ext. 4104
Wini Dillon Teacher Ext. 4106
Clayton Handleman Teacher Ext. 2106
Jennifer Kelly Teacher Ext. 4101
Peter Law Teacher Ext. 2106
Timothy Norton Teacher Ext. 2103
Joel Rubin Teacher Ext. 2104
Courtney Sasin Teacher Ext. 5102
Kerry Wilbur Teacher Ext. 4103
Nurses
Name Title Phone
Sally Borges Supervisor of Health Services Ext. 1264
Suzanne Barrett School Nurse Ext. 1248
Janet Brown Clinical Aide
Physical Education
Name Title Phone
Ryan Donahue Athletics Director Ext. 1215
Jaclyn Bontya Teacher Ext. 2405
Gregory Burke Teacher Ext. 4232
Bryan Carew Teacher Ext. 4232
Patricia Curtis Teacher Ext. 2405
Caitlin Jamiel Teacher Ext. 2405
Reading
Name Title Phone
Jill Mackay Teacher Ext. 1402
Social Studies
Name Title Phone
John Gallivan Director / Teacher Ext. 1256
Nicole Cardoso Teacher Ext. 2302
Caitlyn Conlin Teacher Ext. 2208
Melanie Ingrao Teacher Ext. 2305
Michael Ingrao Teacher Ext. 1301
Beth Manchester Teacher Ext. 2301
Clifford McLean Teacher Ext. 2204
Mollie O'Connell Teacher Ext. 2310
Jamie Regan Teacher Ext. 2304
Amy Scullane Teacher Ext. 2303
Stephen Woodruff Teacher Ext. 2205
Special Education
Name Title Phone
Heather Tucker Director
Elizabeth Londergan Head Teacher Ext. 2306
Gabriella Cratty Teacher Ext. 2307
Karen Duke Teacher Ext. 2201
Janine Giatrakos Teacher Ext. 2307
Thomas Giatrakos Teacher Ext. 1207
Meg Kennedy Adjustment Counselor Ext. 1266
Georgeann Lewis Adjustment Counselor Ext. 1269
Melissa McNamara Teacher Ext. 1207
Sarah McShea Teacher Ext. 2306
Christine O'Malley Adjustment Counselor Ext. 1287
Allyson Strachan Teacher Ext. 2202
Patricia Sweeney Teacher Ext. 2207
Thomas Warren Teacher Ext. 2306
World Languages
Name Title Phone
Hilary Turnbull Director / Teacher Ext. 4310
James Babb Teacher Ext. 4303
Liza Farquharson Teacher Ext. 2309
Kristen Finnegan Teacher Ext. 4301
William Gorman Teacher Ext. 4302
Michael Kantor Teacher Ext. 4302
Danielle McCullough Teacher Ext. 2311
Rachel O'Reilly Teacher Ext. 4306
Jessica Scanlon Teacher Ext. 4305
Thomas Silva Teacher Ext. 4311